Menu

HargatePrimary SchoolDeaf Provision and Social Emotional and Mental Health Provision.

Search
Translate

Hargate Primary SchoolDeaf Provision and Social Emotional and Mental Health Provision.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher/ Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mr Andrew Orgill 

Deputy Head Teacher / SENCO / Deputy Safeguarding lead

 

Mr Richard Hipkiss

Assistant Head Teachers / Deputy designated Safeguarding leads / Phase Leaders

 

Mr Simon Andersen

Mrs Parveen Bains

Mrs Helen Penn

Mr Dean Birmingham  

Teachers

 

EYFS

Mrs Natasha Vashisht  Miss Cassie Gibbs     Mrs Amelia Wright      Mrs Parveen Bains

 

KS1

Mrs Helen Penn    Miss Hannah Gidman     Mrs Katie Dickinson    Mrs April Hipkiss

Miss Rebecca Rackham     Mrs Sarina Somal

Mrs Jaine Hobson          Mrs Stacey Worton

 

KS2 

Mrs Emma Higgitt      Mrs Melanie Grice

Mr Dean Birmingham    Miss Abbi Horton   Miss Toni Wildman

Mr James Wood  Miss Alison Parry

Miss Gabbie Thorp        Mr Simon Anderson     Mrs Kirsty Crawley

 

Teacher of the Deaf

Mrs Rachael Freestone

Support Staff

 

Mrs Tajinder Bains

Miss Sarah Moody

Mrs Amanda Carragher

Miss Georgia Cooper

Ms Noulla Demetriou

Mrs Heather Downes

Miss Hannah Ffrench

Mrs Catherine Hyde

Miss Jade Hartshorne

Miss Elisha Hickman

Mrs Pat Holt

Mrs Nema Howell

Miss Michelle Hunkins

Miss Nadiyah Naseem

Ms Donna Jones

Mrs Manjit Kaur

Miss Nicola Sperry

Mrs Michelle Lockley

Ms Kiran Mahay

Mr Geovannie Shaw

Mrs Katarzyna Orlicka

Miss Zoe Price

 

Miss Weronika Rybicka

Miss Samantha Shenston

 

Miss Menisha Suthi

 

 

 

Sports Coaches

 

Mr Cole Weston     Miss Kirsten Oliver

LSA Apprentices

 

Miss Abbie Hopkins

Miss Nadia Akhtar

Miss Sadie Longmore

Miss Rumeek Jhamat

Miss Katie Ward

 

Miss Nakita Brady

Miss Dana Wright

SEMH Team

 

Lead

Mrs Sue Meath

 

 

 

 

Child & Family Support Worker

 

Miss Kezia Wattley

Office Admin Team

 

Mrs Claire Lloyd

Miss Jessica Riley

Miss Katie Gibbs

Mrs Amanda Clews

 

 

ICT Network and Data Manager

 

Mr Stuart Abell

Librarian

 

Mrs Marie Nash

Site Manager

 

Mr James White

Cleaners

 

Mrs Gill Russell (Caretaker)

Mrs Yvonne Davenport

Miss Kelly Doody

Mrs Parminder Kaur

Mrs Dalwyn Skett

Mrs Michelle Woodhall

Lunch Time Supervisors

 

Mrs Jean Abrahams

Mrs Jayne Adams

Mrs Yvonne Davenport

Mrs Julie French

Mrs Rachel Gibbs

Mrs Parminder Kaur

Mrs Pawandeep Kaur        

Mrs Sukhvir Kaur          

Mrs Michelle Lockley

Mrs Shirley Mills

Mrs Anita Powell

Miss Keran Raisinghani

Mrs Dalwyn Skett

Miss Michelle Wilkins

Miss Jayne Wootton

Miss Lucy Young

  
Top